e-Mail Privacy

The contents of all electronic messages and any attachments relating to the official business of PJJ van Rensburg (Pretoria) Incorporated (“the Companies”) are proprietary to the Companies.

They are confidential, legally privileged and protected by law. Views and opinions are those of the sender and do not represent the Companies’ views and opinions nor constitute any

commitment by or obligation on the Companies unless otherwise stated or agreed to in writing by the Companies. The person addressed in this electronic message is the sole authorized recipient.

If you have received this message in error, you are to delete it immediately and notify the sender that it has unintentionally reached you. You may not use or disclose the contents of this message to any other person.

POPI ACT

We’ve always undertaken to treat your information with the utmost care, keeping personal details confidential.

With the Protection of Personal Information Act (POPIA) now in full effect, we are even more committed to protect your information.

POPIA promotes the fair and transparent use of personal information. This means if we use your personal information, we must safeguard it appropriately.

What is personal information?

Personal information as defined by POPIA is any information that can be used to identify you as an individual.

Examples include your identity number, account number, telephone number, email address, physical address and other unique identifiers.

Our promise

We undertake to maintain the privacy, safety and integrity of your personal information.

Important
Kindly note that we will never alter our banking details by virtue of electronic communication. 

 

We use cookies to improve your experience on our website. By continuing to browse, you agree to our use of cookies
X